HOME

JULIAN STABLES

COWBOY CABIN

R&B BICYCLE CLUB

E-Mail us

Julian Death March Final Results 2010

Click here for story line and pictures

* Indicates racers who turned themselves in for missing Wayne's Trail. A 15 minute penalty has been assessed and a spot in heaven reserved for good sportsmanship!

Name Age Class Loop 1 Distance & time Time after Loop 2 Overall Class Place
Brent Prenzlow 42 Open (default) 4:43:55(64) 6:25:02 1 1
Simon Jenson 27 Open 4:43:54(64) 6:29:47 2 2
Guy Sutton 42 40+ 4:46:26(64) 6:43:04 3 1
Dezmin Wilder 24 Open 5:27: 52(64) 7:28:00 4 3
Greg Gibson 30 Open 5:09:42(64) 7:37:00 5 4
Chris Crosby 32 Open 5:34:13 (64) 7:42:00 6 5
Tom Andrews 42 40+ 5:34:08 (64) 7:51:00 7 2
Luke Weins 29 Open 5:51:25 (64) 7:59:00 8 6
Bruce Wilson 50 50+ 5:38:08 (64) 8:08:46 9 1
Guy McDermott 40 40+ 5:54:57 (64) 8:15:00 10 3
Alex-Ter-Vrugt 41 40+ 6:07:29 (64) 8:28:00 11 4*
Andy Green 47 40+ 6:29:03 (64) 8:57:00 12 5
John Solomito 52 50+ 6:41:56 (64) 9:14:00 13 2
Doug Churchill 47 40+ 6:43:32 (64) 9:14:01 14 6
Dan Santos 24 Open 6:31:35 (64) 9:20:10 15 7
Tony Zentil 36 Open 6:40:56(64) 9:21:40 16 8
Calvin Mulder 51 50+ Fixie 6:51:49 (64) 9:26:30 17 1*
Arlyn Asch 40 40+ 7:00:17 (64) 9:27:10 18 7
Joseph Keays 42 40+ 6:51:46 (64) 9:31:38 19 8
Michael Hodges 48 40+ 6:55:00 (64) 9:35:50 20 9
Heather Ranoa 33 Open F 6:53:30 (64) 9:36:05 21 1 (tied) F
Shalyn Gates 30 Open F 6:53:31 (64) 9:36:05 22 1 (tied) F
Ed Pongracz 37 Open 7:12:11 (64) 9:43:00 23 9
Steve Boland 59 55+ 6:58:47 (64) 9:44:55 24 1*
Sam Dagan 37 Open 6:51:49 (64) 9:55:00 25 10
Doug Davison 47 40+ 6:54:41 (64) 9:58:00 26 10
Phil Moses 37 Open 7:33:00 (64) 10:22:00 27 11
Michael McGowan 38 Open 7:46:00 (64) 10:28:00 28 12
Clifford Clermont 40 40+ 5:09:27 (64)   29 11
Michael Hanson 43 40+ 5:54:26 (64)   30 12
Aaron Hauck 36 Open 6:00:32 (64)   31 13
Mark Campagne 41 40+ 6:01:18 (64)   32 13
Mario Correa 39 Open 6:12:22 (64)   33 14
Ed Price 36 Open 6:12:24 (64)   34 15
Chuck Gibson 33 Open 6:19:29 (64)   35 16
Jens Raz 32 Open 6:28:52 (64)   36 17
Ian Schoenleber 26 Open 7:09:54 (64)   37 18
Heidi Volpe 26 Open F 7:10:07 (64)   38 3 F
Brentt  Hoover 36 Open 7:10:20 (64)   39 19
Philip Tinsman 43 40+ 7:11:03 (64)   40 14
Thadeus Lund 43 40+ 7:20:00 (64)   41 15
Estaban Gonzales 37 Open 7:24:00 (64)   42 20
Brian Cothran 39 Open 7:32:00 (64)   43 21
Scott Harvey 35 Open 7:36:00 (64)   44 22
Rob Bernhard 57 55+ 7:36:00 (64)   45 2
Steve Horton 56 55+ SS 7:39:00 (64)   46 1
Gunnar Trommer 39 Open 8:03:10 (64)   47 23
Phillip Tinsman 43 40+ 8:03:11 (64)   48 16
Mathew Kellerman 29 Open 8:16:00 (64)   49 24
Samuel De La Cruz 50 50+ 8:17:00 (64)   50 3
John Wright 57 Clydesdale 8:17:01 (64)   51 1
Laurie Horton 48 40+F 8:23:00 (64)   52 1
Ed Cable 44 40+ 8:25:00 (64)   53 17
Lee LaRochelle 48 40+ 8:35:00 (64)   54 18
Thomas Maino 43 40+ 8:45:00 (64)   55 19
Scott Oulton 41 40+ 8:45:01 (64)   56 20
Thomas Ahn 50 50+ 8:56:00 (64)   57 4
Michael Harder 47 40+ 8:56:00 (64)   58 21
Chris Jones 35 Open 8:59:00 (72)   59 25
Mark Rago 45 40+ 5:04:35 (50)   60 22
Gem Pham 40 40+ 5:53:27 (50)   61 23
Stephen Lis 48 40+ 5:54:23 (50)   62 24
Jim Palmer 44 40+ 6:27:51 (50)   63 25
Tim Reynolds 45 40+ 6:33:37 (50)   64 26
Katharine Woessner 45 40+F 6:53:39 (50)   65 2*
Eric Tucker 51 50+ 6:53:50 (50)   66 5*
Justin Bird 39 Open 7:01 (50)   67 26*
Thomas King 16 Jr. 7:01:25 (50)   68 1*
Kevin Sagara 49 40+ 7:02 (50)   69 27*
Dan King 47 40+ 7:02:49 (50)   70 28*
Dean Wilson 45 40+ 4:47:09 (43)   71 29
Scott Neth 25 Open 4:49:25 (43)   72 27
Willaim Carillo 54 50+ 4:49:28 (43)   73 6
Shelly Peppe-Nani 40 40+ 4:52:11 (43)   74 30
Carrie Hammond 39 Open 4:53:15 (43)   75 28
Wendy Skean 66 60+ 4:52:17 (43)   76 1
Brad Owen 33 Open 5:03:49 (43)   77 29
Brian Flatley 31 Open 5:03:53 (43)   78 30
David Midel 52 50+ 5:42:32 (43)   79 7