HOME

JULIAN STABLES

COWBOY CABIN

R&B BICYCLE CLUB

E-Mail us

Julian Death March 2011 Final Results

Story line by Jens Raz of MTB Race News click here

50 Mile Final Results
FirstName LastName Gender Age Bib# Distance 1stloop Place
Makita Yurtyn M 33 523 50 4:58:50 1st Open
Robert Itoh M 40 543 50 5:05:55 1st 40+
Akira Kogawa M 48 542 50 5:05:56 2nd 40+
Scott Neth M 26 588 50 5:11:00 2nd Open
Heather Calchpole FEMALE 35 576 50 5:18:40 DNF
David McWeeny M 39 575 50 5:30:45 3rd Open 
Milin Balsara M 26 589 50 5:32:05 4th Open
Derek Oldfield M 37 587 50 5:37:42 5th Open
Seth Graham M 33 574 50 5:39:56 6th Open
Dave Myhre M 46 548 50 5:41:55 DNF
Kevin McNulty M 47 584 50 6:00:00 3rd 40+
Carl Tsang M 28 577 50 6:02:00 7th Open
John Sinnott M 36 586 50 6:32:35 8th Open
Jason Kolb M 32 527 50 6:53:30 9th Open
Obin Sturm M 15 569 50 6:54:16 1st Junior
Myron MacNeil M 47 539 50 7:23:30 5th 40+
Romon Hernandez M 36 579 50 7:23:40 10th Open
64 Mile Final Results
FirstName LastName Gender Age Bib# Distance Category Time Place
Conal Tepper M 47 573 64   5:52:40 1st 40+
Craig Donkin M 43 564 64 SS 6:07:29 2nd 40+
Alex Ter-Vrugt M 42 581 64   6:15:40 3rd 40+
Robert Bernhard M 58 546 64   6:27:30 1st 50+
Ken Winston M 51 532 86   6:38:10 2nd 50+
Patrick Miller M 36 515 64   6:40:30 1st Open
Andy Green M 48 566 64   6:48:28 4th 40+
Jon Clark M 37 547 64   6:48:40 2nd Open
Dn McCormack M 40 517 64   6:50:40 5th 40+
jeff fischer M 37 535 64   6:53:50 3rd Open
Roland Sturm M 48 565 50   6:58:35 6th 40+
Liz Carrington F 31 531 64   7:01:40 1st Open
Cubby Cashen M 36 570 64 SS 7:03:58 1st Open
Justin Hoblet M 32 526 64   7:23:35 4th Open
Sean Fenner M 41 545 86   7:30:10 7th 40+
Stephen Biggs M 43 508 64   7:30:40 7th 40+
Dan Hschard M 43 585 64   7:44:10 7th 40+
Kevin Sagara M 50 552 64   7:48:00 3rd50+
Kevin Busher M 34 578 64   7:52:15 5th Open
Brentt Hoover M 37 560 64   7:52:30 6th Open
Mark Uhlrich M 45 537 64   7:55:00 10th 40+
David Mandel M 47 572 64   7:55:20 11th 40+
Jason Ranoa M 39 525 64   7:58:00 7th Open
BILL VALLEROY M 50 522 64   7:58:05 4th 50+
Mark Bergh M 57 582 64   7:58:10 5th 50+
Edward Fryatt M 40 521 64   7:59:20 12th 40+
Michael Cowdrey M 40 568 64   8:03:00 13th 40+
John Roy M 50 550 64   8:49:00 6th 50+
pat hurter M 53 528 64   9:22:40 7th 50+
Thomas King M 16 534 64   9:39:40 1st Junior
Dan King M 47 533 64   9:42:20 14th 40+
86 Mile Final Results
FirstName LastName Gender Age Bib# Distance Category 1st Loop 2nd Loop Place
Brent Prenzlow M 42 571 86   4:49:32 6:41:15 1st Open
Bryan Taylor M 38 541 86   5:03:00 7:00:10 1st Open
Jeff Kerkove M 33 561 86   5:06:30 7:02:48 2nd Open
Skyler Bishop M 28 583 86   5:28:34 7:39:40 4th Open
Sonya Looney F 27 505 86   5:40:50 7:42:50 1st Open
guy mcdermott M 40 524 86   5:47:50 7:46:25 2nd 40+
Edward Price M 37 529 86   5:47:55 7:51:35 5th Open
Tom Andrews M 43 580 86   5:40:01 7:54:00 3rd 40+
Scott Holland M 31 502 86   5:47:56 7:56:00 6th Open
Joseph Keays M 43 557 86   6:04:45 8:21:40 4th 40+
Patrik Gunnarsson M 46 555 86   6:10:00 8:25:10 5th 40+
Chas Beam M 30 507 86 Fixie 6:08:40 8:29:30 1st Fixie
Elliot Reinecke M 29 519 86 Fixie 6:11:15 8:41:00 2nd Fixie
Tom Harvey M 52 553 86   6:26:50 8:49:40 1st 50+
MARK DELANEY M 49 520 86   6:58:40 9:37:30 6th 40+
Steven Boland M 60 551 86   6:51:00 9:55:54 1st 60+
Kam Patel M 35 563 86 SS 7:28:15 10:17:00 7th Open
John Blakely M 44 536 86   7:28:00 10:20:50 7th 40+
Austin Curnow M 31 530 86   7:29:10 10:21:38 8th Open