HOME

JULIAN STABLES

COWBOY CABIN

R&B BICYCLE CLUB

E-Mail us

Julian Death March Final Results 2009

Click here for story line and pictures.

Name Class Loops Time Overall Class Place
Guy Sutton Open 2 6:51 1st 1st
Rick Bienias 40+ 2 7:47 2nd 1st
Chris Crosby Open 2 7:49 3rd 2nd
Todd Carpenter Open 2 7:56 4th 3rd
Bruce Wilson 50+ 2 8:00 5th 1st
Tom Harvey 50+ 2 8:17 6th 2nd
Patrik Gunnarsson 40+ 2 8:21 7th 2nd
Calvin Mulder SS 50+ 2 8:21:40 8th 1st
Tom Andrews 40+ 2 8:24 9th 3rd
Jeff Meyer Open 2 8:25 10th 4th
Jens Raz Open 2 8:27 11th 5th
Kevin Cadieux 40+ (self timed) due to other committments. 2 8:33 ********* ********
Dez Wilder Open 2 8:44 12th 6th
Shalyn Gates Female Open 2 9:06 13th 1st
Ian Schoenleber Open 2 9:17 14th 7th
Ryan Welborn Open 2 9:20 15th 8th
Mary Metcalf Female Open 2 9:22 16th 2nd
Andrew Green 40+ 2 9:25 17th 4th
Ryan Meyer Open 2 9:27 18th 9th
Steve Boland 55+ 2 9:28 19th 1st
Doug Churchill 40+ 2 9:30 20th 5th
Stephen McClune Open 2 9:41 21st 9th
Mark Schoffstall SS 50+ 2 9:42 22nd 2nd
Joseph Keays 40+ 2 9:55 23rd 6th
Thomas Reynolds 50+ 2 10:17 24th 3rd
Brandon Gaudren Open 2 10:21 25th 10th
Todd Banhidy 40+ 2 10:57 26th 7th
Name Class Loops Time Overall Class Place
Peter Andersen 40+ 1 5:10 27th 8th
Jeremy Gustin Open 1 5:35 28th 11th
Pieter Van Rooyen 40+ 1 5:48 29th 9th
Jeff Healy 40+ 1 5:53 30th 10th
Jeff Sullivan 40+ 1 6:17 31st 11th
Jacques Meyer Open 1 6:22 32nd 12th
Mark Wineman 40+ 1 6:31 33rd 12th
Michael Hodges 40+ 1 6:31:41 34th 13th
Arlyn Asch 40+ 1 6:42 35th 14th
Roger Floyd 40+ 1 7:05 36th 15th
Dirk Marchant 40+ 1 7:06 37th 16th
Sam Dagan Open 1 7:08 38th 13th
Dean Wilson 40+ 1 7:08 39th 17th
Justin Bird Open 1 7:30 40th 14th
Jim Palmer 40+ 1 7:39 41st 18th
Ben Hinz Open 1 8:16 42nd 15th
Thomas Maino 40+ 1 8:20 43rd 19th
Doug Herrick Open 1 8:27 44th 16th
Robbie Tyler Open 1 8:40 45th 17th
Robert Moffin 40+ 1 8:40:20 46th 20th
Scott Oulton 40+ 1 9:06 47th 21st
Eric Tucker 50+ 1 9:33 48th 4th
Oscar Legaspi Open 1 9:54 49th 18th
Katy Woessner Female 40+ 1 10:07 50th 1st
David Love 40+ 1 10:14 51st 22nd
Name Class Loops Time Overall Class Place
Fabio Bottalico Open 43 Miles 3:50 52nd 19th
Maurizio Bottalico Open 43 Miles 3:50 53rd 20th
Andrew Karydes 40+ 43 Miles 4:32 54th 23rd
Tony Underwood 40+ 43 Miles 4:32:25 55th 24th
Hans Dieben 70+ 43 Miles 5:37 56th 1st
Lee LaRachelle 40+ 43 Miles 5:57 57th 25th
Angie LaRachelle 40+ 43 Miles 5:57 58th 2nd
Matt Kellerman Open Crash Division ******** Crashed 59th 1st
Toni Jones 40+ ********* DNF 60th 3rd
Jimmy Faddis 40+ ********* DNF 61st 26th